Flag Status - Full staff
Board Title | Member Name | Region | Term Begin | Term End Date | Position Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board | Russo, Steven Joseph | Northwest | 02/08/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from construction specialty subcontracting |
Building Code Council | Menser, Samuel Tye | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Washington association of counties - Western |
Investment Board, State | Stanley, Tracy | Southwest | 02/05/2024 | 12/31/2026 | Member of the Public Employees' Retirement System and has been an active member for at least five years. |
Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees | Bruner, Carl | 02/01/2024 | 09/30/2028 | General Public | |
Agency Head - LGBTQ Commission, Washington State | Sawyer, Sheri | 02/01/2024 | 01/01/2075 | ||
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Brandes, Ramona Coral | Puget Sound | 02/01/2024 | 08/02/2026 | Attorney with particular expertise in defense work. |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Ghouse, Arif Rizwan | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Rep. of commercial service airports and ports - port located in a county with a population of 2,000,000 or more |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Strege, Neil Allen | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Rep. from a statewide business assocation |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Reuben, Geetanjali | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Citizen rep. - Western WA - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Mueller, Rich | Southeast | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Rep of commercial service airports and ports - port in eastern WA with an airport runway of at least 13,500 feet in length |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Taft, Donald Gilson | Southeast | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Rep of an association of ports association |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Crank, Alicia J | Northwest | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Citizen rep. - Western WA - must represent the public interersts in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Riordan, Charles Harold | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Rep from the airline industry or business dependent upon air service |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Krauter, Lawrence John | Northeast | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Rep of commercial service airports or ports - eastern WA located in a county with population of 400,000 or more |
Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees | Taylor , Eli | Puget Sound | 01/25/2024 | 09/30/2028 | General Public |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Lang, Karen | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Insurance Industry Rep |
Veterans Affairs Advisory Committee | Haskins, Heinz | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 07/01/2026 | Veterans Service Organization Rep. |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Bowman, Stephanie L | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of the Department of Commerce |
Health Benefit Exchange Board, Washington | Greene, Janice Renee | Northwest | 01/24/2024 | 12/14/2025 | Senate Democratic Caucus Nominee |
Forest Practices Board | Peters, James L. | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 12/31/2027 | General Public |
Pilotage Commissioners, Board of | Drennen, Andrew James | Northwest | 01/22/2024 | 12/26/2027 | Representative of American shipping |
Student Achievement Council, Washington | Pal, Tathagata | Southeast | 01/19/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Student Representative - graduate student |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State | Phelps, Dana | Puget Sound | 01/19/2024 | 09/30/2025 | Director - DSHS DVR |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State | Simmons, Katrina NaFaye | Puget Sound | 01/19/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Current/former recipient of services |
Homelessness, State Advisory Council on | Waldref, Amber | 01/19/2024 | 01/04/2028 | County Government Representative | |
Humanities Washington Board of Trustees | Bullon-Fernandez, Maria | Puget Sound | 01/19/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Clemency and Pardons Board | Joshua, Kaziputalimba | Southeast | 01/19/2024 | 09/25/2027 | General Public |
Homelessness, State Advisory Council on | Kelleher, Tedd Lee | Puget Sound | 01/19/2024 | 01/04/2027 | Interagency Council on Homelessness Representative |
School Employees' Benefits Board | Heidari, Omeid | Puget Sound | 01/17/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Member with expertise in employee health benefits policy and administration |
Public Employees' Benefits Board | Laing, Sharon | Puget Sound | 01/11/2024 | 10/01/2025 | Experience in health benefit management and cost containment Voting |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Williamson, Joel | Northeast | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative of a worker cooperative business |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Foucrier, Tamsin L | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Economic development expert, from the public sector |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Seo, Dong Soo Michael | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Representative from a financial institution with expertise in assisting businesses transitioning into an employee ownership structure |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | McNamara, John Alexander | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from a statewide business association |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Nestegard, Joseph Peter | Southeast | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative of an employee stock ownership plan business |
Boundary Review Board - Lewis County | McElhaney, Stetson Rowdy | Southwest | 01/10/2024 | 01/31/2025 | General Public |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Niles, Matt | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of Washington State Parks |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Sivakumar, Pallavur V | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 08/31/2025 | Foundation or Industry / Business. |
Technology Services Board | Kumar, Tanya | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 10/31/2026 | Private Sector Representative |
Technology Services Board | Forde, Viggo | Northwest | 01/10/2024 | 10/31/2026 | Individual representing local governments, selected from a list of three names submitted by commonly recognized local government organizations |
Recreation and Conservation Funding Board | Bugert, Robert Marion | Northeast | 01/09/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors | Timmons, Joseph | Puget Sound | 01/08/2024 | 10/01/2026 | Large Financial Institution |
Parks and Recreation Commission | Merriman, Scott Allen | Puget Sound | 01/03/2024 | 12/31/2028 | General Public |
Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board | Flores, Ruben | Puget Sound | 01/03/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Member Representative Institutions of Higher Education |
Agency Head - Administrative Hearings, Office of | Pesik, Edward | 01/02/2024 | 01/01/2075 | Admitted to practice law in Washington | |
Collection Agency Board | Smith, Denice A | Southeast | 01/01/2024 | 12/31/2027 | General Public |
Recreation and Conservation Funding Board | Shiosaki, Michael S | Puget Sound | 01/01/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Public Facilities District Board of Directors | Riojas, Rogelio Omar | Puget Sound | 01/01/2024 | 12/31/2027 | Governors Rep. |
Public Facilities District Board of Directors | Marr, Christopher J | Puget Sound | 01/01/2024 | 12/31/2027 | Senate Majority Leader Representative |