Flag Status - Full staff
Board Title | Member Name | Region | Term Begin | Term End Date | Position Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth, Washington Center for | Petersen, Julia Lynn | Northwest | 03/25/2024 | 07/01/2025 | Congressional District 2 |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Johnson, Elizabeth | Puget Sound | 03/25/2024 | 08/31/2026 | Governor will pick from list provided by president of the senate and speaker of the house. |
Horse Racing Commission | Ragle, Claude A. | Southeast | 03/22/2024 | 01/01/2030 | General Public |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Kuschel, Judy Florence | Southwest | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Bruebaker, Gary | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Rivera, Carmen | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 08/02/2026 | Elected official of a city government. |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Bourgeois, Jeremiah Joseph | Northeast | 03/19/2024 | 06/27/2026 | Public member - formerly incarcerated in the state correctional system, not a prosecutor, defense attorney, judge or law enforcement officer. |
Judicial Conduct, Commission on | Katz, Janet R. | Northeast | 03/15/2024 | 06/16/2027 | General Public Alternate |
Environmental Justice Council | Brown, Tatiana Meimi | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Youth representative, between the ages of 18 and 25 at the time of appointment |
Environmental Justice Council | Wilbur, Jeremy | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Member representing tribal communities from Western Washington |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Womack, Linda | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from the department of commerce |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Carstens, Philip Joseph | Northeast | 03/14/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Economic development expert, from the private sector, with employee ownership knowledge and experience |
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Quillen, Shellea Danae | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Health Care Authority representative with sufficient authority to engage in policy planning and implementation on behalf of the agency |
Serve Washington | Gray, Ann S | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The head of the Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction or the head's designated representative |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Chavez, Ricardo Banaga | Southeast | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Adult Education Teacher |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Graham, Kelli Jo | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Community Based Organization |
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Fryberg, Sheryl Lynn | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Bureau of Indian Affairs or Indian Health Services representative |
African American Affairs, Commission on | turner, lolinda | Puget Sound | 03/08/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
Boundary Review Board - Kitsap County | Montgomery, Anne Marie | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/31/2027 | General Public |
Historic Preservation, Advisory Council on | Ito, Douglas Jiro | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 10/12/2027 | A member from the architectural community: one architect and one architectural historian |
Building Code Council | Haupt, Angela | 02/29/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Building Code Enforcement Official |
|
Blind, Rehabilitation Council for the | Stewart, Lisa | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 09/13/2026 | Representative of the State educational agency responsible for the public education of students with disabilities |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Sandler, Julie E | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 08/31/2026 | Foundation or Industry / Business |
Public Defense Advisory Committee | Chambers, James J | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/02/2026 | Non-attorney |
Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee (Sunshine Committee) | Nixon, Toby L. | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 08/06/2027 | General Public |
Boundary Review Board - Pierce County | Harris, Joshua Colin | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/31/2027 | General Public |
Serve Washington | Arakawa, Jonathan Joshua | Northwest | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member representing the State's tribal community |
Serve Washington | Eklund-Grayum, Michael Richard | Southeast | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member representing the business community |
Serve Washington | Klontz, Diane | Puget Sound | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The director of the Washington State Department of Commerce or the director's designee who has expertise in community service and/or volunteerism |
Serve Washington | Mills, Marcie Rae | Southwest | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The director of the Washington State Student Achievement Council or the director's designee who has expertise in community service and/or volunteerism |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Wallace, Darrin Ellington | Southwest | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Sheriff |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Zellers, Nancy Marie | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Nuckles, Brit Merle | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | McCray, Steven Edward | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Bussler White, Yvonne Mae | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | West, Angela L | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Matt, Susan B. | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Sowdon, Carolyn B | Southwest | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Robnett, Mary Elizabeth | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Prosecuting Attorney |
African American Affairs, Commission on | Perkins, Zellynda | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
African American Affairs, Commission on | Bailey, Michael Brandon | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Jones, Adrienne | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 10/09/2025 | Labor Representative |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Guerrero, Christopher Michael | Southeast | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Police Chief |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Treadwell, Jason | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Automobile Industry Rep |
Building Code Council | Arnold, Jr., John Emery | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Elected City Official |
Pension Policy, Select Committee on | Yestramski, Michael Charles | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Active member or representative from organizations of active members of the state retirement systems |
Pipeline Safety, Citizens' Committee on | McKay, Amanda Michelle | Northwest | 02/08/2024 | 07/31/2026 | General Public |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Blake, Brian Ernest | Southwest | 02/08/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of coastal commercial fishing |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Bold, Molly | Southwest | 02/08/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative from a coastal port |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Anderson, Philip | Southwest | 02/08/2024 | 10/07/2027 | Representative of coastal recreational fishing |