Flag Status - Full staff
Board Title Sort descending | Member Name | Region | Term Begin | Term End Date | Position Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adult Education Advisory Council | Graham, Kelli Jo | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Community Based Organization |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Jones, Adrienne | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 10/09/2025 | Labor Representative |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Chavez, Ricardo Banaga | Southeast | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Adult Education Teacher |
African American Affairs, Commission on | turner, lolinda | Puget Sound | 03/08/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
African American Affairs, Commission on | Perkins, Zellynda | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
African American Affairs, Commission on | Bailey, Michael Brandon | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
Agency Head - Administrative Hearings, Office of | Pesik, Edward | 01/02/2024 | 01/01/2075 | Admitted to practice law in Washington | |
Agency Head - LGBTQ Commission, Washington State | Sawyer, Sheri | 02/01/2024 | 01/01/2075 | ||
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Lang, Karen | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Insurance Industry Rep |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Wallace, Darrin Ellington | Southwest | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Sheriff |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Robnett, Mary Elizabeth | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Prosecuting Attorney |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Treadwell, Jason | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Automobile Industry Rep |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Guerrero, Christopher Michael | Southeast | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Police Chief |
Blind, Rehabilitation Council for the | Stewart, Lisa | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 09/13/2026 | Representative of the State educational agency responsible for the public education of students with disabilities |
Boundary Review Board - Kitsap County | Montgomery, Anne Marie | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/31/2027 | General Public |
Boundary Review Board - Lewis County | McElhaney, Stetson Rowdy | Southwest | 01/10/2024 | 01/31/2025 | General Public |
Boundary Review Board - Pierce County | Harris, Joshua Colin | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/31/2027 | General Public |
Building Code Council | Arnold, Jr., John Emery | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Elected City Official |
Building Code Council | Menser, Samuel Tye | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Washington association of counties - Western |
Building Code Council | Haupt, Angela | 02/29/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Building Code Enforcement Official |
|
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board | Russo, Steven Joseph | Northwest | 02/08/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from construction specialty subcontracting |
Clemency and Pardons Board | Joshua, Kaziputalimba | Southeast | 01/19/2024 | 09/25/2027 | General Public |
Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees | Taylor , Eli | Puget Sound | 01/25/2024 | 09/30/2028 | General Public |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Bold, Molly | Southwest | 02/08/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative from a coastal port |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Anderson, Philip | Southwest | 02/08/2024 | 10/07/2027 | Representative of coastal recreational fishing |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Blake, Brian Ernest | Southwest | 02/08/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of coastal commercial fishing |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Niles, Matt | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of Washington State Parks |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Bowman, Stephanie L | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of the Department of Commerce |
Collection Agency Board | Smith, Denice A | Southeast | 01/01/2024 | 12/31/2027 | General Public |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Reuben, Geetanjali | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Citizen rep. - Western WA - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Ghouse, Arif Rizwan | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Rep. of commercial service airports and ports - port located in a county with a population of 2,000,000 or more |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Mueller, Rich | Southeast | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Rep of commercial service airports and ports - port in eastern WA with an airport runway of at least 13,500 feet in length |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Krauter, Lawrence John | Northeast | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Rep of commercial service airports or ports - eastern WA located in a county with population of 400,000 or more |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Taft, Donald Gilson | Southeast | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Rep of an association of ports association |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Riordan, Charles Harold | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Rep from the airline industry or business dependent upon air service |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Strege, Neil Allen | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Rep. from a statewide business assocation |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Crank, Alicia J | Northwest | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Citizen rep. - Western WA - must represent the public interersts in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth, Washington Center for | Petersen, Julia Lynn | Northwest | 03/25/2024 | 07/01/2025 | Congressional District 2 |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Nuckles, Brit Merle | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Sowdon, Carolyn B | Southwest | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Zellers, Nancy Marie | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Bussler White, Yvonne Mae | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | West, Angela L | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Matt, Susan B. | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | McCray, Steven Edward | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Environmental Justice Council | Brown, Tatiana Meimi | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Youth representative, between the ages of 18 and 25 at the time of appointment |
Environmental Justice Council | Wilbur, Jeremy | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Member representing tribal communities from Western Washington |
Forest Practices Board | Peters, James L. | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 12/31/2027 | General Public |
Health Benefit Exchange Board, Washington | Greene, Janice Renee | Northwest | 01/24/2024 | 12/14/2025 | Senate Democratic Caucus Nominee |
Historic Preservation, Advisory Council on | Ito, Douglas Jiro | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 10/12/2027 | A member from the architectural community: one architect and one architectural historian |