Flag Status - Full staff
Board Title Sort ascending | Member Name | Region | Term Begin | Term End Date | Position Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board | Flores, Ruben | Puget Sound | 01/03/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Member Representative Institutions of Higher Education |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Nestegard, Joseph Peter | Southeast | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative of an employee stock ownership plan business |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | McNamara, John Alexander | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from a statewide business association |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Womack, Linda | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from the department of commerce |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Seo, Dong Soo Michael | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Representative from a financial institution with expertise in assisting businesses transitioning into an employee ownership structure |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Carstens, Philip Joseph | Northeast | 03/14/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Economic development expert, from the private sector, with employee ownership knowledge and experience |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Foucrier, Tamsin L | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Economic development expert, from the public sector |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Williamson, Joel | Northeast | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative of a worker cooperative business |
Veterans Affairs Advisory Committee | Haskins, Heinz | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 07/01/2026 | Veterans Service Organization Rep. |
Technology Services Board | Kumar, Tanya | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 10/31/2026 | Private Sector Representative |
Technology Services Board | Forde, Viggo | Northwest | 01/10/2024 | 10/31/2026 | Individual representing local governments, selected from a list of three names submitted by commonly recognized local government organizations |
Student Achievement Council, Washington | Pal, Tathagata | Southeast | 01/19/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Student Representative - graduate student |
Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors | Timmons, Joseph | Puget Sound | 01/08/2024 | 10/01/2026 | Large Financial Institution |
Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees | Bruner, Carl | 02/01/2024 | 09/30/2028 | General Public | |
Serve Washington | Gray, Ann S | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The head of the Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction or the head's designated representative |
Serve Washington | Arakawa, Jonathan Joshua | Northwest | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member representing the State's tribal community |
Serve Washington | Eklund-Grayum, Michael Richard | Southeast | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member representing the business community |
Serve Washington | Klontz, Diane | Puget Sound | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The director of the Washington State Department of Commerce or the director's designee who has expertise in community service and/or volunteerism |
Serve Washington | Mills, Marcie Rae | Southwest | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The director of the Washington State Student Achievement Council or the director's designee who has expertise in community service and/or volunteerism |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Brandes, Ramona Coral | Puget Sound | 02/01/2024 | 08/02/2026 | Attorney with particular expertise in defense work. |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Rivera, Carmen | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 08/02/2026 | Elected official of a city government. |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Bourgeois, Jeremiah Joseph | Northeast | 03/19/2024 | 06/27/2026 | Public member - formerly incarcerated in the state correctional system, not a prosecutor, defense attorney, judge or law enforcement officer. |
School Employees' Benefits Board | Heidari, Omeid | Puget Sound | 01/17/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Member with expertise in employee health benefits policy and administration |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State | Simmons, Katrina NaFaye | Puget Sound | 01/19/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Current/former recipient of services |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State | Phelps, Dana | Puget Sound | 01/19/2024 | 09/30/2025 | Director - DSHS DVR |
Recreation and Conservation Funding Board | Shiosaki, Michael S | Puget Sound | 01/01/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Recreation and Conservation Funding Board | Bugert, Robert Marion | Northeast | 01/09/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee (Sunshine Committee) | Nixon, Toby L. | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 08/06/2027 | General Public |
Public Facilities District Board of Directors | Marr, Christopher J | Puget Sound | 01/01/2024 | 12/31/2027 | Senate Majority Leader Representative |
Public Facilities District Board of Directors | Riojas, Rogelio Omar | Puget Sound | 01/01/2024 | 12/31/2027 | Governors Rep. |
Public Employees' Benefits Board | Laing, Sharon | Puget Sound | 01/11/2024 | 10/01/2025 | Experience in health benefit management and cost containment Voting |
Public Defense Advisory Committee | Chambers, James J | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/02/2026 | Non-attorney |
Pipeline Safety, Citizens' Committee on | McKay, Amanda Michelle | Northwest | 02/08/2024 | 07/31/2026 | General Public |
Pilotage Commissioners, Board of | Drennen, Andrew James | Northwest | 01/22/2024 | 12/26/2027 | Representative of American shipping |
Pension Policy, Select Committee on | Yestramski, Michael Charles | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Active member or representative from organizations of active members of the state retirement systems |
Parks and Recreation Commission | Merriman, Scott Allen | Puget Sound | 01/03/2024 | 12/31/2028 | General Public |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Sandler, Julie E | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 08/31/2026 | Foundation or Industry / Business |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Sivakumar, Pallavur V | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 08/31/2025 | Foundation or Industry / Business. |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Johnson, Elizabeth | Puget Sound | 03/25/2024 | 08/31/2026 | Governor will pick from list provided by president of the senate and speaker of the house. |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Kuschel, Judy Florence | Southwest | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Bruebaker, Gary | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Judicial Conduct, Commission on | Katz, Janet R. | Northeast | 03/15/2024 | 06/16/2027 | General Public Alternate |
Investment Board, State | Stanley, Tracy | Southwest | 02/05/2024 | 12/31/2026 | Member of the Public Employees' Retirement System and has been an active member for at least five years. |
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Fryberg, Sheryl Lynn | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Bureau of Indian Affairs or Indian Health Services representative |
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Quillen, Shellea Danae | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Health Care Authority representative with sufficient authority to engage in policy planning and implementation on behalf of the agency |
Humanities Washington Board of Trustees | Bullon-Fernandez, Maria | Puget Sound | 01/19/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Horse Racing Commission | Ragle, Claude A. | Southeast | 03/22/2024 | 01/01/2030 | General Public |
Homelessness, State Advisory Council on | Kelleher, Tedd Lee | Puget Sound | 01/19/2024 | 01/04/2027 | Interagency Council on Homelessness Representative |
Homelessness, State Advisory Council on | Waldref, Amber | 01/19/2024 | 01/04/2028 | County Government Representative | |
Historic Preservation, Advisory Council on | Ito, Douglas Jiro | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 10/12/2027 | A member from the architectural community: one architect and one architectural historian |