Flag Status - Full staff
Board Title | Member Name Sort descending | Region | Term Begin | Term End Date | Position Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serve Washington | Arakawa, Jonathan Joshua | Northwest | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member representing the State's tribal community |
Community and Technical Colleges, State Board for | Baca, Bernal C. | Puget Sound | 04/08/2024 | 09/30/2027 | General Public |
African American Affairs, Commission on | Bailey, Michael Brandon | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Beugli, David | Southwest | 04/11/2024 | 10/07/2024 | Representative of coastal shellfish aquaculture |
Salmon Recovery Funding Board | Bizyayeva, Katharine Elizabeth | Northwest | 04/02/2024 | 07/15/2027 | General Public |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Bourgeois, Jeremiah Joseph | Northeast | 03/19/2024 | 06/27/2026 | Public member - formerly incarcerated in the state correctional system, not a prosecutor, defense attorney, judge or law enforcement officer. |
Environmental Justice Council | Brown, Tatiana Meimi | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Youth representative, between the ages of 18 and 25 at the time of appointment |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Bruebaker, Gary | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Bussler White, Yvonne Mae | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Carstens, Philip Joseph | Northeast | 03/14/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Economic development expert, from the private sector, with employee ownership knowledge and experience |
Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board | Carter, Cherika | Puget Sound | 04/16/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Labor |
Public Defense Advisory Committee | Chambers, James J | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/02/2026 | Non-attorney |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Chavez, Ricardo Banaga | Southeast | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Adult Education Teacher |
Andy Hill Cancer Research Endowment | Coram, Carol Ann | Puget Sound | 04/01/2024 | 03/31/2028 | Appointment from nominations submitted by patient advocacy organizations |
Covenant Homeownership Program Oversight Committee | Cox, Anthony | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 06/30/2024 | One representative of the home mortgage lending profession who has a minimum of five years' lending or underwriting experience |
Serve Washington | Daugherty, Bret | Puget Sound | 04/09/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member who is a military veteran or represents a veteran-serving organization |
Agency Head - Administrative Hearings, Office of | Davis, RaShelle | Puget Sound | 05/01/2024 | 01/01/2075 | Admitted to practice law in Washington |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Dunham, Oris | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Citizen rep. - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Serve Washington | Eklund-Grayum, Michael Richard | Southeast | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member representing the business community |
Environmental Justice Council | Erickson, Jarred-Michael | Northeast | 04/09/2024 | 07/25/2027 | Member representing tribal communities from Eastern Washington |
Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees | Flores, Laura | Southeast | 04/04/2024 | 09/30/2027 | General Public |
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Fryberg, Sheryl Lynn | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Bureau of Indian Affairs or Indian Health Services representative |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Graham, Kelli Jo | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Community Based Organization |
Serve Washington | Gray, Ann S | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The head of the Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction or the head's designated representative |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State | Green, Noelle | Puget Sound | 04/24/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Current/former recipient of services |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Guerrero, Christopher Michael | Southeast | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Police Chief |
Public Safety Review Panel | Harper, Donta Shermain | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 12/10/2026 | Department of Corrections representative |
Boundary Review Board - Pierce County | Harris, Joshua Colin | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/31/2027 | General Public |
Building Code Council | Haupt, Angela | 02/29/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Building Code Enforcement Official |
|
Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board | Hollimon, Cynthia | 04/04/2024 | 03/31/2026 | Governor’s Office Representative / Voting | |
Office of Independent Investigations Advisory Board | Howie, Dustin Arthur William | Northeast | 04/24/2024 | 07/25/2024 | Defense Attorney |
Historic Preservation, Advisory Council on | Ito, Douglas Jiro | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 10/12/2027 | A member from the architectural community: one architect and one architectural historian |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Johnson, Elizabeth | Puget Sound | 03/25/2024 | 08/31/2026 | Governor will pick from list provided by president of the senate and speaker of the house. |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Jones, Adrienne | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 10/09/2025 | Labor Representative |
Judicial Conduct, Commission on | Katz, Janet R. | Northeast | 03/15/2024 | 06/16/2027 | General Public Alternate |
Serve Washington | Klontz, Diane | Puget Sound | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The director of the Washington State Department of Commerce or the director's designee who has expertise in community service and/or volunteerism |
Tobacco Settlement Authority | Krejci, James Aitkin | Northeast | 05/06/2024 | 05/03/2028 | General Public |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Kuschel, Judy Florence | Southwest | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees | Lucatero, Flora Estrella | Northwest | 04/02/2024 | 09/30/2027 | General Public |
Public Employment Relations Commission | Lyon, Mark Spencer | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 09/08/2026 | Labor Relations Experience |
Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission | MacCaul, Cathleen | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Rep. of an Organization Representing Retired Persons |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Matt, Susan B. | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Matthews, Esther | Puget Sound | 04/09/2024 | 06/27/2026 | Knowledge of and expertise in academic research in the field of criminology or sociology. |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | McCray, Steven Edward | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Serve Washington | Mills, Marcie Rae | Southwest | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The director of the Washington State Student Achievement Council or the director's designee who has expertise in community service and/or volunteerism |
Andy Hill Cancer Research Endowment | Mongue-Wymore, Libby H | Southwest | 04/01/2024 | 03/31/2028 | Appointment from nominations submitted by patient advocacy organizations |
Boundary Review Board - Kitsap County | Montgomery, Anne Marie | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/31/2027 | General Public |
Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees | Morales, David | Southeast | 04/04/2024 | 09/30/2028 | General Public |
Veterans Affairs Advisory Committee | Morrison, Ryan | Northwest | 03/28/2024 | 07/01/2025 | Veterans Service Organization Rep. |
Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee (Sunshine Committee) | Nixon, Toby L. | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 08/06/2027 | General Public |